Back - 06/20/2018 - Swedish Days 2018 - Wednesday
8:45am - 3:00pm |
Manager - Morning |
Aaron Wendinger |
8:50am - 3:00pm |
Asst Manager |
Sign Up |
8:55am - 6:00pm |
Runner for food and dishes from Club |
Steve Rogers |
9:00am - 9:30am |
Cooking Equipment Prep |
Ted Wollnik |
9:00am - 9:30am |
Serving Tent Preparation |
Sign Up |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Corn Roaster |
Clyde Gundrum |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Fry Cook |
Ken Weinberg |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Grill Master |
Ted Wollnik |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Turkey Roaster |
Mike Woerner |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Corn Server |
Greg Vasquez |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Counter Server |
Ava Marie |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Counter Server |
Dick Johnston |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Landon Kaminski (gson Of Tom Brown) |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Tom Brown |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Corn Server |
Glenn Richter |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Counter Server |
Al Garbarz |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Counter Server |
Dick Johnston |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Errin Hoogland |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Kelly Swiderski |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Corn Roaster |
Ken Weinberg |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Fry Cook |
Brian Johnson |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Grill Master |
Ted Wollnik |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Turkey Roaster |
Bob Swiderski |
1:00pm - 5:00pm |
Beerista |
John Emerson |
2:45pm - 10:00pm |
Manager - Evening |
Aaron Wendinger |
2:50pm - 10:00pm |
Asst Manager |
Sign Up |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Corn Server |
Mike Woerner |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Counter Server |
Jason Stoops |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Counter Server |
Sign Up |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Floater |
Sign Up |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Larry Saladin |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Sign Up |
4:30pm - 8:30pm |
Corn Roaster |
John P Bondurant |
4:30pm - 8:30pm |
Fry Cook |
Paul Gagnon |
4:30pm - 8:30pm |
Grill Master |
Greg Davis |
4:30pm - 8:30pm |
Grill Master |
Tim Stark |
4:30pm - 8:30pm |
Turkey Roaster |
Sign Up |
5:00pm - 10:00pm |
Beerista |
John Emerson |
6:30pm - 9:00pm |
Corn Server |
Jason Stoops |
6:30pm - 9:00pm |
Counter Server |
Dave Montgomery |
6:30pm - 9:00pm |
Counter Server |
Jim Adrian |
6:30pm - 9:00pm |
Counter Server |
Sign Up |
6:30pm - 9:00pm |
Floater |
Dawn Moneghini |
6:30pm - 9:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Anthony Moneghini |
6:30pm - 9:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Monica Stark |
9:00pm - 9:30pm |
Delivery dishes to Club |
Dave Montgomery |
9:30pm - 10:30pm |
Wash dishes at Club |
Mark Restaino |
9:30pm - 10:30pm |
Wash dishes at Club |
Sign Up |
For questions or comments please contact the event coordinator -
Jerry Raschke 630-849-3174