Back - 06/22/2018 - Swedish Days 2018 - Friday
8:45am - 3:00pm |
Manager - Morning |
Aaron Wendinger |
8:50am - 3:00pm |
Asst Manager |
Sign Up |
8:55am - 6:00pm |
Runner for food and dishes from Club |
Steve Rogers |
9:00am - 9:30am |
Cooking Equipment Prep |
Troy Gower |
9:00am - 9:30am |
Serving Tent Preparation |
Sign Up |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Corn Roaster |
Jason Stoops |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Fry Cook |
Sign Up |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Grill Master |
Sign Up |
9:00am - 1:00pm |
Turkey Roaster |
Clyde Gundrum |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Corn Server |
Larry Saladin |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Counter Server |
Ava Marie |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Counter Server |
Dick Johnston |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Landon Kaminski (gson Of Tom Brown) |
10:30am - 1:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Tom Brown |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Corn Server |
David Johnson |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Counter Server |
Robert Heise |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Counter Server |
Sue Heise |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Floater |
Mark Restaino |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Jerry Kasper |
1:00pm - 4:00pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Kelly Swiderski |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Corn Roaster |
Kevin Busch |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Fry Cook |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Grill Master |
Brian Johnson |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Grill Master |
Patrick Kelly |
1:00pm - 4:30pm |
Turkey Roaster |
Bob Swiderski |
1:00pm - 5:00pm |
Beerista |
Max Van De Mark |
2:45pm - 10:00pm |
Manager - Evening |
Aaron Wendinger |
2:50pm - 10:00pm |
Asst Manager |
Sign Up |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Corn Server |
Sign Up |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Counter Server |
Mary Carol Macdonald |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Counter Server |
Matt Faith |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Counter Server |
Peter Talarico |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Floater |
Randy Rhodes |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Errin Hoogland |
4:00pm - 6:30pm |
Sandwich Maker |
John P Bondurant |
4:30pm - 9:00pm |
Corn Roaster |
Mike Bernhard |
4:30pm - 9:00pm |
Fry Cook |
Jim Keane |
4:30pm - 9:00pm |
Grill Master |
Brian Johnson |
4:30pm - 9:00pm |
Grill Master |
Matthew Kane |
4:30pm - 9:00pm |
Turkey Roaster |
Ron Rocke |
5:00pm - 10:00pm |
Beerista |
Stephen Foehringer |
6:30pm - 9:30pm |
Corn Server |
Timothy Studlo |
6:30pm - 9:30pm |
Counter Server |
Dave Montgomery |
6:30pm - 9:30pm |
Counter Server |
Mark Oleferchik |
6:30pm - 9:30pm |
Counter Server |
Melinda Bernhard |
6:30pm - 9:30pm |
Floater |
Eric Melcher |
6:30pm - 9:30pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Errin Hoogland |
6:30pm - 9:30pm |
Sandwich Maker |
Paul Macdonald |
9:00pm - 9:30pm |
Delivery dishes to Club |
Dave Montgomery |
9:30pm - 10:30pm |
Wash dishes at Club |
Mark Restaino |
9:30pm - 10:30pm |
Wash dishes at Club |
Sign Up |
For questions or comments please contact the event coordinator -
Jerry Raschke 630-849-3174