Back - 04/23/2022 - Event: Saturday, April 23 AUXILIARY INSTRUMENTS”....and MAKE UP DAY ...... (Oboe, Bassoon, French Horn, Saxophone, Euphonium, and Tuba) are limited to smaller classes due to inventory and overall band balance. Students can “audition” for more than one of these instruments. They just need to sign up for an audition spot for each instrument they would like to try (do not choose the same time for multiple instruments). Students must have chosen one of flute, clarinet, trumpet, or trombone (Big 4) in the case they are not placed on an auxiliary instrument. If your child has not selected one of the Big 4, please sign up for a ‘Big 4 Make up Room’ *Please include your child’s name in the “Comments” box.
8:00am - 8:10am |
Bassoon Room |
Sohan Potru |
8:00am - 8:10am |
Horn Room |
Lucy Crim |
8:00am - 8:10am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
8:00am - 8:10am |
Saxophone Room |
Owen Schnell |
8:00am - 8:10am |
Saxophone Room |
Yucheng Zhou |
8:00am - 8:15am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Hayoon Park |
8:00am - 8:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Ryland Klepac |
8:00am - 8:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Jacob Barner |
8:00am - 8:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Terri Wallace |
8:10am - 8:20am |
Bassoon Room |
Delany Diaz |
8:10am - 8:20am |
Horn Room |
Genevieve Russell |
8:10am - 8:20am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
8:10am - 8:20am |
Saxophone Room |
Aviral Gupta |
8:10am - 8:20am |
Saxophone Room |
Sohan Potru |
8:15am - 8:30am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Yucheng Zhou |
8:20am - 8:30am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
8:20am - 8:30am |
Horn Room |
Hayoon Park |
8:20am - 8:30am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
8:20am - 8:30am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
8:20am - 8:30am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
8:20am - 8:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Sharleen Roberts |
8:20am - 8:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Delany Diaz |
8:20am - 8:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Lucas Perez |
8:30am - 8:40am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
8:30am - 8:40am |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
8:30am - 8:40am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
8:30am - 8:40am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
8:30am - 8:40am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
8:30am - 8:45am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Jacob Barner |
8:40am - 8:50am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
8:40am - 8:50am |
Horn Room |
Yucheng Zhou |
8:40am - 8:50am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
8:40am - 8:50am |
Saxophone Room |
Harlow Coonen |
8:40am - 8:50am |
Saxophone Room |
Hayoon Park |
8:40am - 9:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Aviral Gupta |
8:40am - 9:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Ralph Judkins |
8:40am - 9:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Sathish Sakthivelan |
8:45am - 9:00am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
8:50am - 9:00am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
8:50am - 9:00am |
Horn Room |
Mateo Foerster |
8:50am - 9:00am |
Oboe Room |
Sally Batislaong |
8:50am - 9:00am |
Saxophone Room |
Delany Diaz |
8:50am - 9:00am |
Saxophone Room |
Yoel Gomez |
9:00am - 9:10am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
9:00am - 9:10am |
Horn Room |
Jacob Barner |
9:00am - 9:10am |
Oboe Room |
Yoel Gomez |
9:00am - 9:10am |
Saxophone Room |
Celeste Bishop |
9:00am - 9:10am |
Saxophone Room |
Noah Nguyen |
9:00am - 9:15am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Benjamin Carse |
9:00am - 9:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Desiree Bohls |
9:00am - 9:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sally Batislaong |
9:00am - 9:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Gwen Conway |
9:10am - 9:20am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
9:10am - 9:20am |
Horn Room |
Yoel Gomez |
9:10am - 9:20am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
9:10am - 9:20am |
Saxophone Room |
Benjamin Carse |
9:10am - 9:20am |
Saxophone Room |
Sathish Sakthivelan |
9:15am - 9:30am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Ben Riley |
9:20am - 9:30am |
Bassoon Room |
Sathish Sakthivelan |
9:20am - 9:30am |
Horn Room |
Celeste Bishop |
9:20am - 9:30am |
Oboe Room |
Noah Nguyen |
9:20am - 9:30am |
Saxophone Room |
Jacob Barner |
9:20am - 9:30am |
Saxophone Room |
Varnika Mallela |
9:20am - 9:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Benjamin Carse |
9:20am - 9:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Jensen Anderson |
9:20am - 9:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Mateo Foerster |
9:30am - 9:40am |
Bassoon Room |
Desiree Bohls |
9:30am - 9:40am |
Horn Room |
Varnika Mallela |
9:30am - 9:40am |
Oboe Room |
Sathish Sakthivelan |
9:30am - 9:40am |
Saxophone Room |
Jensen Anderson |
9:30am - 9:40am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
9:30am - 9:45am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Delany Diaz |
9:40am - 9:50am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
9:40am - 9:50am |
Horn Room |
Sathish Sakthivelan |
9:40am - 9:50am |
Oboe Room |
Jensen Anderson |
9:40am - 9:50am |
Saxophone Room |
Desiree Bohls |
9:40am - 9:50am |
Saxophone Room |
Sathish Sakthivelan |
9:40am - 10:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Celeste Bishop |
9:40am - 10:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Eli Hull |
9:40am - 10:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Ethan Almaraz |
9:45am - 10:00am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
9:50am - 10:00am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
9:50am - 10:00am |
Horn Room |
Jensen Anderson |
9:50am - 10:00am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
9:50am - 10:00am |
Saxophone Room |
Cole Vachris |
9:50am - 10:00am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
10:00am - 10:10am |
Bassoon Room |
Jensen Anderson |
10:00am - 10:10am |
Horn Room |
Cole Vachris |
10:00am - 10:10am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
10:00am - 10:10am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
10:00am - 10:10am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
10:00am - 10:15am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sathish Sakthivelan |
10:00am - 10:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Peyton Nabong |
10:00am - 10:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Ben Schweikhart |
10:00am - 10:20am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Epic Albert |
10:10am - 10:20am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
10:10am - 10:20am |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
10:10am - 10:20am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
10:10am - 10:20am |
Saxophone Room |
Alex Roy |
10:10am - 10:20am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
10:15am - 10:30am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Jensen Anderson |
10:20am - 10:30am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
10:20am - 10:30am |
Horn Room |
Alex Roy |
10:20am - 10:30am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
10:20am - 10:30am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
10:20am - 10:30am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
10:20am - 10:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Caleb Dorsey |
10:20am - 10:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sharleen Roberts |
10:20am - 10:40am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Ivelisse Belliard |
10:30am - 10:40am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
10:30am - 10:40am |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
10:30am - 10:40am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
10:30am - 10:40am |
Saxophone Room |
Madison Balbuena |
10:30am - 10:40am |
Saxophone Room |
Peyton Nabong |
10:30am - 10:45am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Ben Schweikhart |
10:40am - 10:50am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
10:40am - 10:50am |
Horn Room |
Peyton Nabong |
10:40am - 10:50am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
10:40am - 10:50am |
Saxophone Room |
Harlow Coonen |
10:40am - 10:50am |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
10:40am - 11:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Nyla Samonte |
10:40am - 11:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Madison Balbuena |
10:40am - 11:00am |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Dolores Wuepper |
10:45am - 11:00am |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
10:50am - 11:00am |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
10:50am - 11:00am |
Horn Room |
Ivelisse Belliard |
10:50am - 11:00am |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
10:50am - 11:00am |
Saxophone Room |
Aeris Jacobson |
10:50am - 11:00am |
Saxophone Room |
Quinn Flowers |
12:00pm - 12:10pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
12:00pm - 12:10pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
12:00pm - 12:10pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
12:00pm - 12:10pm |
Saxophone Room |
Aidan Gwynn |
12:00pm - 12:10pm |
Saxophone Room |
Cayden Williams |
12:00pm - 12:15pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Ezra Johnson |
12:00pm - 12:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Shayah Fettig |
12:00pm - 12:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Michelle Gibson |
12:00pm - 12:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Connor Desautels |
12:10pm - 12:20pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
12:10pm - 12:20pm |
Horn Room |
Aidan Gwynn |
12:10pm - 12:20pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
12:10pm - 12:20pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sophie Clise |
12:10pm - 12:20pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
12:15pm - 12:30pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Connor Clise |
12:20pm - 12:30pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
12:20pm - 12:30pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
12:20pm - 12:30pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
12:20pm - 12:30pm |
Saxophone Room |
Connor Desautels |
12:20pm - 12:30pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
12:20pm - 12:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Sophie Clise |
12:20pm - 12:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sign Up |
12:20pm - 12:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Braylon Schneider |
12:30pm - 12:40pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
12:30pm - 12:40pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
12:30pm - 12:40pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
12:30pm - 12:40pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
12:30pm - 12:40pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
12:30pm - 12:45pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Aidan Gwynn |
12:40pm - 12:50pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
12:40pm - 12:50pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
12:40pm - 12:50pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
12:40pm - 12:50pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
12:40pm - 12:50pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
12:40pm - 1:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Sign Up |
12:40pm - 1:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sign Up |
12:40pm - 1:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Sign Up |
12:45pm - 1:00pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
12:50pm - 1:00pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
12:50pm - 1:00pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
12:50pm - 1:00pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
12:50pm - 1:00pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
12:50pm - 1:00pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:10pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:10pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:10pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:10pm |
Saxophone Room |
Ezra Johnson |
1:00pm - 1:10pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:15pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sign Up |
1:00pm - 1:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Sign Up |
1:10pm - 1:20pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
1:10pm - 1:20pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
1:10pm - 1:20pm |
Oboe Room |
Ezra Johnson |
1:10pm - 1:20pm |
Saxophone Room |
Anne Morris |
1:10pm - 1:20pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:15pm - 1:30pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
1:20pm - 1:30pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
1:20pm - 1:30pm |
Horn Room |
Ezra Johnson |
1:20pm - 1:30pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
1:20pm - 1:30pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:20pm - 1:30pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:20pm - 1:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Ezra Johnson |
1:20pm - 1:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sign Up |
1:20pm - 1:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Mason Wallace |
1:30pm - 1:40pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
1:30pm - 1:40pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
1:30pm - 1:40pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
1:30pm - 1:40pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:30pm - 1:40pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:30pm - 1:45pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
1:40pm - 1:50pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
1:40pm - 1:50pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
1:40pm - 1:50pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
1:40pm - 1:50pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:40pm - 1:50pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:40pm - 2:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Alexis Butler |
1:40pm - 2:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sign Up |
1:40pm - 2:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Sign Up |
1:45pm - 2:00pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
1:50pm - 2:00pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
1:50pm - 2:00pm |
Horn Room |
Quinn Flowers |
1:50pm - 2:00pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
1:50pm - 2:00pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
1:50pm - 2:00pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:00pm - 2:10pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
2:00pm - 2:10pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
2:00pm - 2:10pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:00pm - 2:10pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:00pm - 2:15pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
2:00pm - 2:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Maddy Pugh |
2:00pm - 2:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Sign Up |
2:00pm - 2:20pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Lily Baker |
2:10pm - 2:20pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
2:10pm - 2:20pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
2:10pm - 2:20pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
2:10pm - 2:20pm |
Saxophone Room |
Andrew Torres |
2:10pm - 2:20pm |
Saxophone Room |
Lily Baker |
2:15pm - 2:30pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Lily Baker |
2:20pm - 2:30pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
2:20pm - 2:30pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
2:20pm - 2:30pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
2:20pm - 2:30pm |
Saxophone Room |
Cayden Williams |
2:20pm - 2:30pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:20pm - 2:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Sydni Fletcher-davis |
2:20pm - 2:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Andrew Torres |
2:20pm - 2:40pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Sign Up |
2:30pm - 2:40pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
2:30pm - 2:40pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
2:30pm - 2:40pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
2:30pm - 2:40pm |
Saxophone Room |
Chris Conn |
2:30pm - 2:40pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:30pm - 2:45pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
2:40pm - 2:50pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
2:40pm - 2:50pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
2:40pm - 2:50pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
2:40pm - 2:50pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:40pm - 2:50pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:40pm - 3:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 1 |
Adrianna Baird |
2:40pm - 3:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 2 |
Mattie Peek |
2:40pm - 3:00pm |
Big 4 Make Up Room 3 |
Nieves, K |
2:45pm - 3:00pm |
Euphonium/Tuba Room |
Sign Up |
2:50pm - 3:00pm |
Bassoon Room |
Sign Up |
2:50pm - 3:00pm |
Horn Room |
Sign Up |
2:50pm - 3:00pm |
Oboe Room |
Sign Up |
2:50pm - 3:00pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
2:50pm - 3:00pm |
Saxophone Room |
Sign Up |
For questions or comments please contact the event coordinator -
Noel Esquivel 512-594-2866